banner-news

Introduction of spectroscope

Hello, come to consult our products !

The application environment of the spectrometer requires the use environment: -30~65℃, RH 5-95%.
If the product is used outdoors (such as sewers/outdoor enclosures), it needs to be protected from mildew, avoid direct sunlight, too much humidity, or close to other heat sources, and some areas need to be protected from salt spray.
It is best to add other protective measures to the optical fiber to prevent rat bites.
The location of the beam splitter is not easy to be collided by other objects, and not easy to be reached by people, so as to avoid being damaged by people;
The pigtail supports tensile strength: less than or equal to 5 Newtons.
Waterproof design: It must be placed in a waterproof and dustproof sealed container.
Anti-electricity design: Anti-lightning and high voltage service life of the power grid: 10 years or more.
Outdoor optical splitters can be installed in manholes, roadsides, telephone poles and other places, waterproof and corrosion-proof.
1) After the light enters the beam splitter, the ordinary light can be divided into the following three types according to the wavelength:
Near UV: 200-380nm.
Vacuum UV (vacuumUV): 10-200nm.
Extreme UV, Extreme UV (Extreme UV): 1-10nm.
2) From the perspective of human health and environmental protection, it can also be divided into UVA (315~400nm), UVB (280~315nm), UVC (below 280nm).
3) Another classification method is single-mode and multi-mode.
Single mode: 1310nm. Multimode: 850nm.
There are 3 types of universal interfaces for optical splitters, one is LC, one is FC, and the third is SC


Post time: Jan-14-2021